?

Log in

...:tHE tEMPLE OF MOLO:.... [entries|friends|calendar]
We love Hunter

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

... [30 Jun 2004|06:35pm]

ourcrew5211
[ mood | amused ]

I just realized that no one has been posting here. So, I will. :)

*Bows down to Hunter and all of his greatNess*

<3

post comment

Hello [10 Mar 2004|11:49am]

afireinmyheart
[ mood | sick ]

Hi, my name is Michelle, and AFI is an awesome awesome band! I wanted to join this community to support the incredible Hunter because he is oh so very talented and a really sweet guy!!!!!

Thanks Heidi!!! ;)

<3

post comment

[08 Feb 2004|03:11pm]
xxlinoleum
Hey everyone. I'm new here and thought I'd say hi. Hi! And introduce myself. I'm Amanda, I'm 15, and yeah... Haha. I love AFI and Hunter is an awesome bass player. So I just had to join the greatest Hunter community made!

I also brought a little 'gift'. It's nothing great..

avatarCollapse )
3 comments|post comment

eeeeeeeeeeee [30 Jan 2004|03:45pm]

excoriation
I'm sorry but I sooo do not want to put an lj cut on this. please don't hurt me.



:D

edit: oh fine I'll lj cut. . . well only because there's more. :P

wheeeCollapse )
2 comments|post comment

[28 Jan 2004|08:17pm]

inukyo426


Welcome to another random pictures moment. NOt too many this time. Just some nice ones I came across recently.

EnjoyCollapse )
1 comment|post comment

[19 Jan 2004|05:48pm]

excoriation


I love Hunter. lol.
That picture makes me think of Carol Channing.

by the way....
is thisCollapse ) Hunter? I mean I'm sorry but I can't really tell. X_X it seems like he's the only one who would dress like that. or maybe it's editted....
11 comments|post comment

I'm very photographic [16 Jan 2004|11:11pm]

inukyo426


I'm so bored. So.........It's time for............



The Hunter Burgan picture hour!!! Yay!!!

EnjoyCollapse )
2 comments|post comment

[16 Jan 2004|08:28pm]

inukyo426


Btw, I would also like to take this time to say a few words about our lovely mascot.

Hunter. Hunter is wicked cool. He never ceases to make me laugh or make me smile. I have only met him once but from what I gathered, he is a very sweet guy. He also likes hugs, methinks. ;)

Hunter is extremely talented, as we all know. He is hands down my favorite bassist, with a close second being the equally talented Geoff Kresge of a little band called Tiger Army.

Hunter has a very kind and inviting personality. Upon meeting him, I was instantly put at ease by his laid back demeanor. It's also quite funny and refreshing to see him amused with the simplest things like cell phones. Tho I must say it was a pretty nifty cell phone. It was one of those mp3 player/recorder ones. Not too shabby. Maybe I'll get one when my contract expires in June. :P

I am looking forward to maybe running into Hunter again on the upcoming tour so I can get more of a glimpse into his personality, or just get some more silly pictures taken. :)

So, yeah. I dig Hunter, which is why this community exists. Oh, excoriation digs Hunter too. Of course.
post comment

Time to share [16 Jan 2004|08:25pm]

inukyo426


Ok, folks, I got some more work done on my AFI sleeve the other day and now I would like to share some piccies with you. Enjoy!

So prettyCollapse )
1 comment|post comment

Let's go to picture picture [13 Jan 2004|08:26pm]

inukyo426


Hi everyone. *crickets churp*


I would like to share my photos of the H-man when I met him, Adam, Jade and Smith at the meet n greet in Fresno, CA in September of last year. Also thrown in are my pics from The St. Pete, FL Warped Tour from July. Enjoy!!

Piccie wicciesCollapse )
3 comments|post comment

Tada! [12 Jan 2004|07:22pm]

darthwufei
Heylo, I just thought I'd introduce myself as I'm a member here and it would be smart. I'm Korey. Call me that, or Darth or Wufei and I'll be happy. :P

Anywho, I know little of Hunter personally... and am looking forward to getting a chance meeting him after a concert. That would indeed be awesome, wouldn't it?

Oh, and how would I describe Hunter?

Hunter.

I'm sure you all can agree upon that. o_O
2 comments|post comment

[12 Jan 2004|07:54pm]

inukyo426


Ok, I'm gonna get the ball rolling here cuz I don't want this to be like all the other dried up AFI communities. So, that said.......

Story timeCollapse )
post comment

[10 Jan 2004|09:24pm]

inukyo426
Very well said. I couldn't have done better myself. So now that introductions are out of the way, lets get the ball rolling!!
post comment

WELCOME :D [10 Jan 2004|07:55pm]

excoriation
ok. hi. I have never been good at these types of posts but I'll make this one good.

Welcome, all joiners of temple_of_molo!

This community was made by inukyo426 and I because we wanted to show our appreciation for Hunter of AFI. Yeah yeah, I know, there's another Hunter community out there. But we want to be better. There are 3498905848 communities for Davey and Jade, one for Adam, one for Hunter, and one for Adam and Hunter. Blah. They will pale in comparison to us!

We don't mind AFI related posts, but try to stay on topic. If it's a really long AFI related post, please use an lj cut. If it's short.. then... just leave it. :P

Try not to uhm. post quizzes. and it's not like you see that many Hunter-related quizzes anyways... and I swear, if I see any "Which member of AFI will you fuck/make out with?" quizzes I will SLAP MYSELF AND YOU. >.> *cough* *smile*

And even though it's in the userinfo, methinks I am gonna reinforce... NO SLASH. ;______;

Also... please don't fight. Fighting is bad. x_X


We do encourage posting pictures, wallpapers, icons, any kind of graphic type things, as well as stories about you meeting Hunter. that kind of thing. Those posts are fun. ya know. on topic ones. :D

anyways... enjoy yourselves and tell your friends so they can email your other lovely moderator and join!
3 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]